Staff Directory

Program / Contact


Title


Extension

E-mail Address


911 Planning

Anita Pitt
Program Manager2030 Email Anita Pitt
Frances CrateGIS Coordinator2031Email Frances Crate
April Martin911 Coordinator2043Email April Martin
Megan SimmonsGIS Specialist2029Email Megan Simmons

Aging & Disability Resource Center

Stacey UrbanczykDisability Program Navigator2022Email Stacey Urbanczyk
VacantADRC Program Specialist

Administration

Tom WilkinsonExecutive Director2000Email Tom Wilkinson
Michael ParksAssistant Executive Director2001Email Michael Parks
Charlotte StrongAdministrative Assistant2009Email Charlotte Strong
Leslie DavisMailroom Tech2004Email Leslie Davis
Andrew MorseAttorney2002Email Andrew Morse
Carmen BosquezAdministrative Assistant2800Email Carmen Bosquez
Paul CollinsAdministrative Assistant2800Email Paul Collins

Area Agency on Aging

Ronnie GipsonProgram Manager2020Email Ronnie Gipson
Shazia SultanElder Rights Manager/Ombudsman2025Email Shazia Sultan
Stacey UrbanczykDisability Program Navigator2022Email Stacey Urbanczyk
Renika DerryAging Program Specialist/Office Coordinator 2023Email Renika Derry
Maria MolinaProgram Specialist2091Email Maria Molina
Sandra RiversCaregiver Coordinator2037Email Sandra Rivers
Shazia SultanCHIMES Navigator2025Email Shazia Sultan
VacantChimes Navigator/Aging Program Specialist

Brazos Valley Affordable Housing Corp.

Paul TurneyPresident2230Email Paul Turney
Ben FortnerHAP/BVAHC Manager2231Email Ben Fortner
Jay MeadorFinancial Fitness Manager2233Email Jay Meador
Bill KickhamAdministrative Coordinator2236Email Bill Kickham
Richard EspinozaMaintenance TechnicianEmail Richard Espinoza
VacantHousing Navigator
VacantConstruction Intern

County Indigent Healthcare

Lilly MoncivaisProgram Manager2266Email Lilly Moncivais
Vanessa CastoriaOffice Clerk2267Email Vanessa Castoria
Stephanie ArevaloHealth Service Tech IV2268Email Stephanie Arevalo
Daisy GutierrezHuman Services Tech II2269Email Daisy Gutierrez

Economic & Community Development

Madison ThomasProgram Manager 2240Email Madison Thomas
VacantTransportation Planning Intern
VacantDevelopment Intern

Finance

Stephen BaileyDirector of Finance2207Email Stephen Bailey
Matthew CollinsAssistant Director of Finance2210Email Matthew Collins
Jasmine GonzalezDeputy Director of Finance2206Email Jasmine Gonzalez
Zeb HeckmannSenior Accountant2208Email Zeb Heckmann
Kay WilsonSenior Accountant2205Email Kay Wilson
Mark GartonSenior Accountant2204Email Mark Garton
Amy DuronSenior Accountant2215Email Amy Duron
Iqbal ManzoorAccountant Technician2201Email Iqbal Manzoor
VacantSenior Accountant

Geographic Information Systems

Megan SimmonsGIS Specialist2029Email Megan Simmons

Health Insurance Assistance and Education

HIV Administrative Services

Kristi HanleProgram Manager2220Email Kristi Hanle
Melissa GadboisProgram Contract Coordinator2227Email Melissa Gadbois
Stephen GalvinCompliance Monitor2221Email Stephen Galvin
Angela RiosHIV Administrative Services Program Coordinator2226Email Angela Rios
Mattyna StephensPlanner2224Email Mattyna Stephens
Mindy MillerSr. Compliance Monitor2223Email Mindy Miller

Housing Choice Voucher Program

Harold WombleProgram Manager2081Email Harold Womble
Connie PaulQuality Control Supervisor2072Email Connie Paul
Belinda NicholsHousing Management Supervisor2074Email Belinda Nichols
Audrey GonzalesHousing Management Specialist2083Email Audrey Gonzales
Lenora McDonaldHousing Management Specialist2085Email Lenora McDonald
Tameika Ray Housing Management Specialist2076Email Tameika Ray
Mireya MorenoHousing Case Manager2073Email Mireya Moreno
Ida Wright-GasperHousing Case Manager2071Email Ida Wright-Gasper
Barbara BurnsHousing Clerk2088Email Barbara Burns
Phyllis JamesFSS-GED Coordinator2313Email Phyllis James
Brittany RobinsonFSS Coordinator2087Email Brittany Robinson
Daniel CrawfordFSS-GED Assistant Coordinator2086Email Daniel Crawford
Sonia RobertsFSS/Workforce Navigator Advocate2245Email Sonia Roberts
Jacoby BenavidezHousing Inspector2077Email Jacoby Benavidez
Diego PuentesHousing Inspector2070Email Diego Puentes
Esther MedinaHousing Clerk2154Email Esther Medina
Zulema GarciaHousing Intake Specialist2076Email Zulema Garcia

Human Resources

Dorothy WalkerDirector of Human Resources2003Email Dorothy Walker
Charlotte StrongHuman Resources & Executive Assistant2009Email Charlotte Strong

Information Technology

Bo MoncivaisProgram Manager2270Email Bo Moncivais
Anthony MunozNetwork Administrator2271Email Anthony Munoz
Shanetta RichardsonSystem Support Specialist II2017Email Shanetta Richardson
Blake BertlingSystem Support Specialist II2278Email Blake Bertling
Jeffrey FuquaSystems Support Specialist II2273Email Jeffrey Fuqua

Public Safety Planning

Roger SheridanProgram Manager2040Email Roger Sheridan
Thomas GilbertRadio Systems Manager2045Email Thomas Gilbert
Robert SantarsieroHomeland Security Planner2060Email Robert Santarsiero
Rebecca HillBioterrorism & Criminal Justice Planner2041Email Rebecca Hill
Rene RamirezCitizen Corps Planner2046Email Rene Ramirez
VacantPSP Intern

Purchasing Solutions Alliance

Susan LightfootProgram Manager2035Email Susan Lightfoot
VacantPSA Purchasing Intern

Retired Senior Volunteer Program

Curt SternerProgram Coordinator2021Email Curt Sterner

Solid Waste Management & Planning

Candilyn McLeanProgram Manager2050Email Candilyn McLean

Workforce Board

Vonda MorrisonProgram Manager2138Email Vonda Morrison
Shawna RendonProgram Administrator2012Email Shawna Rendon
Vicki WilkinsAdministrative Assistant2011Email Vicki Wilkins
Jodi CoblerProgram Specialist I2380Email Jodi Cobler
Barbara ClemmonsProgram Specialist2061Email Barbara Clemmons
Lidia HawrylukTexas Rising Star Program Specialist2016Email Lydia Hawryluk
Kristen GoodsonCCMS Program Specialist2014Email Kristen Goodson
Rachael RobertsonProgram Specialist/Monitor2015Email Rachael Robertson
Sharon MaassAdult Education & Literacy Program Specialist2276Email Sharon Maass
Karen SandersAdult Education & Literacy Career Navigator2039Email Karen Sanders
Rachael RichmondTexas Rising Star Mentor/Assessor2010Email Rachael Richmond
VacantTexas Rising Star Assessor Program Specialist
VacantAdult Education & Literacy Accountability Specialist
VacantProgram Specialist
VacantMarketing-Business Intern
VacantCommunity Health Worker Instructor
VacantCommunity Health Worker Instructor
VacantCommunity Health Worker Instructor
VacantESL Teacher